Zone 3 Junior Tennis Results 2019

Congratulations to the following students who qualified for the SOSSA Championships on October 9 at the Rosedale Tennis Club: Junior Boys Singles: 1st – Vincent Warda (Franco-Niagara) 2nd – Nikola Jokic (A.N. Myer) Junior Boys Doubles: 1st – Nahd Patel & Tirth Patel (Westlane) Junior Girls Singles: 1st – Irene Arranz (A.N. Myer) 2nd – Hannah Irvine (Hagersville) Junior Girls Doubles: 1st – Amelia Wendling & Emma Leitch (Jean Vanier)…

September 29, 2019
Read More >>

Zone 4 Junior Tennis Results 2019

Congratulations to the following Junior Tennis players who qualified for the SOSSA Championships on Oct. 9 at the Rosedale Tennis Club. Junior Boys Singles: 1st – Alex Coates (Governor Simcoe) 2nd Sebastien Miele (Laura Secord) Junior Boys Doubles: 1st – Isaac Speck & Oliver Speck 2nd – Philgyun Jeong & Cole Poustie Junior Girls Singles: 1st – Leah Tang ( Sir Winston Churchill) 2nd – Kaitlyn Doyle (Eden) Junior Girls…

September 24, 2019
Read More >>

Zone 3 Senior Tennis Results 2019

Congratulations to the following tennis players who qualify for the SOSSA Tennis Championships on Oct. 2 OPEN Girls Singles 1st – Aleks Paramentic (A.N. Myer) Open Boys Doubles 1st – Cole Bedard & Tanner Bedard (E.L. Crossley) Senior Boys Singles 1st – Wesley Khan (Centennial) 2nd – Ian Safranyos (E.L. Crossley) Senior Boys Doubles 1st – Alistair Irvine & Travis Phibbs (Hagersville) 2nd – Isaac Pasma & Joel Tunakatis (E.L….

September 19, 2019
Read More >>

Zone 4 Senior Tennis Results 2019

Congratulations to the following tennis players who qualified for the SOSSA Tennis Championships on Oct. 2. Senior Boys Singles: 1st Peter Pilling (Eden) 2nd Isaac Newkirk (Governor Simcoe) Senior Boys Doubles: 1st Lucas Trimarchy & Alex Reynen (Governor Simcoe) 2nd Ben Depetris & Andrew Jackson (Sir Winston Churchill Senior Girls Singles: 1st Ruth VanDyk (Heritage Christian) 2nd Meaghan Judd (Governor Simcoe) Senior Girls Doubles: 1st Kara Pouli & Maria Gritter…

September 17, 2019
Read More >>

NRHSAA Tennis 2019

Zone 4 Senior Tennis Date: Tuesday, Sept. 17……………….Raindate: Wednesday, Sept. 18 AELS and Entry deadline is Friday, Sept. 13. Send to Mike Robinson mjracquetman@yahoo.ca Welland Tennis Club, 45 Hooker St., Welland Start time: 8:30am Zone 3 Senior Tennis Date: Thursday, Sept. 19……………….Raindate: Friday, Sept. 20 AELS and Entry deadline is Monday, Sept. 16. Send to Mike Robinson mjracquetman@yahoo.ca Welland Tennis Club, 45 Hooker St., Welland Start time: 8:30am Zone 4…

August 28, 2019
Read More >>

Badminton Zone 3 Results

Senior Boys Singles: 1st Joe Ye (SP), 2nd William Tam (JV) Senior Girls Singles: 1st Julia Garisto (SP), 2nd Pooja Senthill (ELC) Senior Boys Doubles: Hye-Jung Song/Kyle Glenney (ELC), 2nd Mitchell Waldt/John Higenell (ELC) Senior Girls Doubles: 1st Morgan Robinson/Victoria Kuronen (GFESS), 2nd Erin Sirianni/Lara Peterson (MYER) Senior Mixed Doubles: 1st Jessica Zheng/Nathan Koop (MYER), Jade Bilodeau/Giulian Berezowski (SP) OPEN Boys Singles: 1st James Yoon (CENT), 2nd Billy Pak Lam…

April 23, 2019
Read More >>

Badminton Zone 4 Results

Senior Boys Singles: 1st Peter Pilling (EDEN), 2nd Sheldon Pols (HCS) Senior Girls Singles: 1st Jenna Coles (SWC), 2nd Isabell Newkirk (GS) Senior Boys Doubles: 1st Harb Memon/Charlie Jeffries (EDEN), 2nd Connor Vanderkuip/Jayden Talsma (SCH) Senior Girls Doubles: 1st Christine Awad/Haley Ra (SCH), 2nd Lauren Kamphuis/Erica VanSoelen (HCS) Senior Mixed Doubles: 1st Selina Liu/Sean Liu (GLCHS), 2nd Olivia Vermeer/Eric VandenBoogaard (SCH) OPEN Boys Singles: 1st Cyril Fu (SCH) OPEN Girls…

April 23, 2019
Read More >>

Zone 4 Sub Zone Results 2019

Smithville Christian on April 11 Midget Boys Singles: 1st Connor Wiersma (SCH), 2nd Isaac Lanudry-Mottiar (BDSS) Midget Girls Singles: 1st Lindsay Bisland (GSS), 2nd Haylee Karlins-White (GSS) Midget Boys Doubles: 1st Liam/Josh (SCH), 2nd Jesse/David (SCH) Midget Girls Doubles: 1st Jacoba/Alia (SCH), 2nd Hope/Amber (SCH) Midget Mixed Doubles: 1st Jade/John (SCH), 2nd Rachel/Quintin (GSS) Junior Boys Singles: 1st Ryan Meinders (SCH), 2nd David Cook (SCH) Junior Girls Singles: 1st Sophia…

April 14, 2019
Read More >>

Zone 3 Badminton Sub Zone Results 2019

E.L. Crossley on April 11 Midget Boys Singles: 1st Cole Bedard (ELC), 2nd Connor Pelletier (PCHS) Midget Girls Singles: 1st Ashley Bowman (ELC), 2nd Justine Vettmen (GFESS) Midget Boys Doubles: Kyle Barrett/Adam Scarlett (GFESS), 2nd Dylan Coers/Nolan Lubeck(Cadbury) (PCHS) Midget Girls Doubles: 1st Skyla Day/Madison Boone (GFESS), 2nd Jenna Mergl/Grace Brownlee (ELC) Midget Mixed Doubles: 1st Jenaye Brown/Isaiah Vernon (GFESS), 2nd Sheridan Sneek/Alex Duncan (PCHS) Junior Boys Singles: 1st Michael…

April 14, 2019
Read More >>

Badminton Dates for 2019

Zone 3 Sub Zones April 11 – SubZone 1 @ A.N. Myer April 11 – Sub Zone 2 @ Jean Vanier April 11 – Sub Zone 3 @ E. L. Crossley April 9 – NCAA Sub Zone @ Holy Cross Zone 3 Championships April 18 – Zone 3 Senior Championship @ Jean Vanier April 23 – Midget and Junior Zone Championships @ E.L. Crossley Zone 4 Sub Zones April 9…

March 11, 2019
Read More >>