Zone 4 SubZone Badminton Results

Area 1 @ Smithville Christian

Midget Boys Singles: 1st SCH Ryan Meinders, 2nd SCH David Cook

Midget Boys Doubles: 1st SCH Connor DeBak & Noah Vanderwier, 2nd Beam Jacob Petsinis & Troy Arsenault

Midget Girls Singles: 1st SCH Sophia Pot, 2nd GSS Abby Baillargeon

Midget Girls Doubles: 1st GSS Megan Gravelle & Nicole Speller, 2nd SCH Brittany Damm & Samantha Dehaan

Midget Mixed Doubles: 1st SCH Gavin Elzinga & Loren van den Boogaard, 2nd Beam Kieran Lupish & Siera Stulp

Junior Boys Singles: 1st SCH Skyler Vanderweir, 2nd Beam Daniel Petsinis

Junior Boys Doubles: 1st SCH Connor Vanderkuip & Jayden Talsma, 2nd SCH Luke Huinink & Nate Shirton

Junior Girls Singles: SCH Brin Schat, 2nd Beam Samantha Adams

Junior Girls Doubles: 1st SCH Esther Dehaan & Katrina Meinders, 2nd SCH Alaynah Heeg & Rachael Demask

Junior Mixed Doubles: 1st SCH Derick Breukelman & Hope Amos, 2nd SCH Spencer Zondag & Julia Thies

Senior Boys Singles: 1st SCH Cyril Fu, 2nd SCH Jordan VanHerwynen

Senior Boys Doubles: 1st SCH Owen Ricker, 2nd SCH Owen VanHuizen

Senior Girls Singles: 1st SCH Danica Buys, 2nd GSS Asha Lee Crooks

Senior Girls Doubles: 1st Haley Ra & Anna Cho, 2nd SCH Tawnya VanHoorn & Gabi VanSoelen

Senior Mixed Doubles: SCH Eric van den Boogaard & Olivia Vermeer, 2nd Nick Vanderlinde & Mirna Khoury

Area 2 @ Great Lakes

Midget Boys Singles: 1st LS Jason Chou, 2nd GS Will Jarret

Midget Boys Doubles: 1st GS Nathan Berg & Matt Varley, 2nd TSS Blake Burke & Connor Burke

Midget Girls Singles: 1st GS Sara Rupcic, 2nd TSS Jillian Jenkins

Midget Girls Doubles: 1st GS Kennedi Barlow & Nadia Parhizgar, 2nd GS Alicia Reid & Alleya Jorey

Midget Mixed Doubles: 1st TSS Jessie McDowell & Mya Conway, 2nd LS Konnor Floyd & Kali Hyatt

Junior Boys Singles: 1st GS Ryan Jarret, 2nd GS Christian Shugan

Junior Boys Doubles: 1st GLCHS Joshua Edwueme & Leonardo Razon, 2nd TSS Benjamin Yarnell & Rylie Gambell

Junior Girls Singles: 1st LS Destiny Plamondon, 2nd Emma Hadfield

Junior Girls Doubles: 1st TSS Elisa Weir & Brianne Davidson, 2nd TSS Mallory Rutherford & Cassie Murphy

Junior Mixed Doubles: 1st GLCHS Louis Chen & Selina Liu, 2nd GS Alex Reynen & Raiya Millin

Senior Boys Singles: 1st GLCHS Sean Liu, 2nd TSS Dylan Larmare

Senior Boys Doubles: 1st GLCHS Ezechiel Garcon & Kevin Chen, 2nd GLCHS Steven Zhai & Richard Zhang

Senior Girls Singles: 1st GS Jaida Steenhuis, 2nd GS Isabelle Newkirk

Senior Girls Doubles: 1st GLCHS Amanda Chen & Tiffany Shiu, 2nd GS Erin Marsh & Taylor Kerr

Senior Mixed Doubles: 1st GLCHS Ethan Kennedy & Saira Lopez, 2nd GLCHS Oscar Wong Kenwyn Fecik

Area 3 @ Heritage Christian

Midget Boys Singles: 1st EDEN Sam Hendricks, 2nd EDEN Josiah Paul

Midget Boys Doubles: 1st EDEN Parth Patel & Toby Jeffries, 2nd Jared Dyck & Wes Hanlin

Midget Girls Singles: 1st EDEN Helena Durksen, 2nd HCS Maria Gritter

Midget Girls Doubles: 1st EDEN Alexandra Kennedy, 2nd Isabel Neufeld

Midget Mixed Doubles: 1st HCS Ben Buys & Janelle Oosterhof, 2nd EDEN Mitchell Kalakaylo & Madalyn Wienert

Junior Boys Singles: 1st EDEN Peter Pilling, 2nd HCS Sheldon Pols

Junior Boys Doubles: 1st SWC Matt Jeffery & Dylan Dylan VanLeeuwen, 2nd EDEN Ethan Maroudas & Luke Reinaerts

Junior Girls Singles: 1st EDEN Sydney Thompson, 2nd EDEN Paige Schilstra

Junior Girls Doubles: 1st EDEN Renee Smith & Therese Ristow, 2nd EDEN Emma Andres & Mya Capes

Junior Mixed Doubles: 1st HCS Trevor Gritter & Jordyn Otten, 2nd EDEN JeYoung (Jay) Jung & Allyson Heida

Senior Boys Singles: 1st HCS Calvin Zylstra, 2nd HCS Tim Dykstra

Senior Boys Doubles: 1st EDEN Charlie Jefferies & Haarig Memon, 2nd SWC Jesse Xue & Sam

Senior Girls Singles: 1s SWC Jenna Coles, 2nd EDEN Chiara Aceti

Senior Girls Doubles: 1st EDEN Emma Foster & Ruby Sawatzky, 2nd SWC Yin Tao & Thu Pham

Senior Mixed Doubles: 1st EDEN Liam Smith & Lauren Foster, 2nd Halin Wang & Katherine Namvar

Area 4 @ Holy Cross

Midget Boys Singles: 1st HC Alejandro DeLeon, SF Max Riddell

Midget Boys Doubles: 1st SF Eesa Huq & Che Jayawardena, 2nd BT Noah Seca & Chase Newton

Midget Girls Singles: 1st DM Marina Lafratta, 2nd SF Bryer Gregoire

Midget Girls Doubles: 1st BT Mabel Kasunic & Alex Phillips, 2nd SF Julia Prescott & Abbey Gooder

Midget Mixed Doubles: 1st SF Hudson Krawchuk & Julia Testa, 2nd SF Michael Napoli & Jenna Pasquale

Junior Boys Singles: 1st Sf Cole Carpenter, 2nd BT Matthew Solomon

Junior Boys Doubles: 1st BT James Goobie & Chase Cuthbert, 2nd DM Thomas Gualtieri & Issac McDonald

Junior Girls Singles: 1st SF Megan Baranek, 2nd HC Ava Curvelo

Junior Girls Doubles: 1st HC Ana Tolkacz & Megan Mahoney, 2nd HC Emma Penner & Marissa Valla

Junior Mixed Doubles: 1st DM Owen Hendsbee & Bleona DeMiri, 2nd HC Sean Van der Zalm & Avery Penner

Senior Boys Singles: 1st SF Robert DeJong, 2nd HC Zac Milani

Senior Boys Doubles: 1st SF Cory Monterosso & Dayton Follick, BT Ryan Madgic & Matthew Hendriks

Senior Girls Singles: 1st BT Julia Schuster, 2nd BT Rebecca Hendriks

Senior Girls Doubles: 1st HC Courtney Ostromecki & Mackenzie Graba, 2nd SF Lydia Sief & Abby Reutz

Senior Mixed Doubles: 1st HC Jack Pentesca & Kaitlyn Ostromecki, 2nd HC Alex Read & Mackenzie Brown